Last week

New members:

Profiles added:

Comments:

Video views:

New forum threads:

Player statistics views:

Latest activity on WoV

 

28. 04. 2017

Rosters of the best volleyball teams for season 2017/2018 worldwide (M)

4826 1

Here are the rosters of the best worldwide men's teams for the season 2017/2018.

 

We will update the information every time any of these teams confirm the transfer. Meanwhile, check out the latest news about MEN'S VOLLEYTRANSFERS and WOMEN'S VOLLEYTRANSFERS for the season 2017/2018.

ZENIT KAZAN

Setters: Butko (RUS), L. Alekno (RUS); Opposites: Mikhailov (RUS), Alekseev (RUS); Receivers: Anderson (USA), Leon (CUB), Panteleymonenko (RUS), Yudin (RUS), Surmachevskiy (RUS); Middle blockers: Volvich (RUS), Gutsalyuk (RUS), Samoylenko (RUS), Kononov (RUS); Liberos: Verbov (RUS), Krotkov (RUS); Coach: V. Alekno (RUS).

BELOGORIE

Setters: Grankin (RUS), Poroshin (RUS); Opposites: Bakun (RUS), Zhigalov (RUS); Receivers: Biryukov (RUS), S. Tetyukhin (RUS), P. Tetyukhin (RUS), Danilov (RUS), Iereshchenko (UKR), Semyonov (RUS), Spodobets (RUS); Middle blockers: Nikolov (BUL), Makeshin (RUS), Muserskiy (RUS), Safonov (RUS), Khanipov (RUS); Liberos: Obmochaev (RUS), Eremin (RUS); Coach: Cretu (ROU).

DINAMO MOSCOW

Setters: Strilychuk (RUS), Antipkin (RUS); Opposites: Kimerov (RUS), Kruglov (RUS), Yakovlev (RUS); Receivers: Kalinin (RUS), Kooy (NED), Antonov (RUS), Berezhko (RUS), Markin (RUS); Middle blockers: Le Roux (FRA), Ostapenko (RUS), Shcherbinin (RUS), Melynikov (RUS); Liberos: Chanchikov (RUS), Ermakov (RUS), Bragin (RUS); Coach: Marichev (RUS).

LOKOMOTIV NOVOSIBIRSK

Setters: Eksi (TUR), Lukyanenko (RUS); Opposites: Grozer (GER), Pavlov (RUS); Receivers: Savin (RUS), Rodichev (RUS), Divis (RUS); Middle blockers: Smolyar (RUS), Kurkaev (RUS), Shcherbakov (RUS), Tkachev (RUS);  Liberos: Martynyuk (RUS), Golubev (RUS); Coach: Konstantinov (BUL).

LUBE

Setters: Christenson (USA), Pujol (FRA), Zhukouski (CRO); Opposites: Sokolov (BUL), Casadei (ITA); Receivers: Milan (ITA), Juantorena (ITA), Sander (USA), Kovar (ITA); Middle blockers: Cester (ITA), Stankovic (SRB), Candellaro (ITA); Liberos: Marchisio (ITA), Grebennikov (FRA); Coach: Medei (ITA).

TRENTINO

Setters: Giannelli (ITA), Partenio (ITA); Opposites: Vettori (ITA), Teppan (EST); Receivers: Cavuto (ITA), Hoag (CAN), Lanza (ITA), Kovacevic (SRB); Middle blockers: Eder (BRA), Zingel (AUS), Kozamernik (SLO); Liberos: De Pandis (ITA), Chiappa (ITA); Coach: Lorenzetti (ITA).

MODENA

Setters: Bruninho (BRA), Franciskovic (USA); Opposites: Argenta (ITA), Sabbi (ITA); Receivers: E. Ngapeth (FRA), Urnaut (SLO),  Van Garderen (NED), Pinali (ITA), S. Ngapeth (FRA); Middle blockers: Holt (USA), D. Mazzone (ITA), Bossi (ITA), Marra (ITA); Liberos: Rossini (ITA), Tosi (ITA); Coach: Stoytchev (BUL).

PERUGIA

Setters: De Cecco (ARG), Shaw (USA); Opposites: Atanasijevic (SRB), Andric (CRO); Receivers: Russell (USA), Zaytsev (ITA), Berger (AUT), Della Lunga (ITA); Middle blockers: Anzani (ITA), Siirila (FIN), Podrascanin (SRB), Ricci (ITA); Liberos: Cesarini (ITA), Colaci (ITA); Coach: Bernardi (ITA).

VERONA

Setters: Spirito (ITA), Paolucci (ITA); Opposites: Stern (SLO), Djuric (GRE); Receivers: Jaeschke (USA), Maar (CAN), Manavinejad (IRN), Marretta (ITA); Middle blockers: Pajenk (SLO), Birarelli (ITA), Grozdanov (BUL), Mengozzi (ITA); Liberos: Pesaresi (ITA), Frigo (ITA); Coach: Grbic (SRB).

ZAKSA

Setters: Falaschi (ITA), Toniutti (FRA), Bienkowski (POL); Opposites: Torres (PUR), Jungiewicz (POL); Receivers: Deroo (BEL), Szymura (POL), Buszek (POL), Jastrowicz (POL), Zaplacki (POL), Semeniuk (POL); Middle blockers: Rejno (POL), Wisniewski (POL), Bieniek (POL), Maziarz (POL); Liberos: Zatorski (POL), Banach (POL); Coach: Gardini (ITA).

BELCHATOW

Setters: Lomacz (POL), Janusz (POL); Opposites: Wlazly (POL), Romac (POL); Receivers: Penchev (BUL), Ebadipour (IRN), Bednorz (POL), Katic (SRB); Middle blockers: Klos (POL), Czarnowski (POL), Nedeljkovic (SRB), Lisinac (SRB); Liberos: Milczarek (POL), Piechocki (POL); Coach: Piazza (ITA).

RESOVIA

Setters: Kedzierski (POL), Tichacek (CZE); Opposites: Schops (GER), Jarosz (POL); Receivers: Rossard (FRA), Perrin (CAN), Sliwka (POL), Depowski (POL), Krastins (FIN); Middle blockers: Mozdzonek (POL), Perlowski (POL), Lemanski (POL), Dryja (POL); Liberos: Rusek (POL), Maslowski (POL); Coach: Serniotti (ITA).

JASTRZEBSKI

Setters: Kampa (GER), Lushtaku (SWE); Opposites: Muzaj (POL), Strzezek (POL); Receivers: Hidalgo (CUB), Quiroga (ARG), Ernastowicz (POL) DeRocco (CAN); Middle blockers: Kosok (POL), Boruch (POL), Sobala (POL), Turski (POL); Liberos: Popiwczak (POL), Gdowski (POL); Coach: Lebedew (AUS).

TREFL

Setters: Sanders (CAN), Kozlowski (POL); Opposites: Schulz (POL), Gunter (CAN); Receivers: Mika (POL), Sliwka (POL), Szalpuk (POL), Jakubiszak (POL), Ferens (POL); Middle blockers: Nowakowski (POL), Grzyb (POL), McDonnell (USA), Niemiec (POL); Liberos: Olenderek (POL), Majcherski (POL); Coach: Anastasi (ITA).

SADA CRUZEIRO

Setters: Uriarte (ARG), Fernando (BRA). Opposites: Evandro (BRA), Alemao (BRA), Robert (BRA). Receivers: Leal (CUB), Filipe (BRA), Rodriguinho (BRA), Pablo (BRA). Middle blockers: Isac (BRA), Simon (CUB), Eder Levi (BRA), Romulo (BRA). Liberos: Serginho (BRA), Lucas (BRA). Coach: Mendez (ARG).

TAUBATE

Setters: Rapha (BRA), Paulo Renan (BRA), Pedro (BRA); Opposites: Wallace (BRA), Renan Santos (BRA), Madaloz (BRA); Receivers: Ivovic (SRB), Lucarelli (BRA), Dante (BRA), Rodrigo (BRA), Bruno Godoy (BRA); Middle blockers: Sole (ARG), Rafael (BRA), Otavio (BRA), Nicolas (BRA); Liberos: Thales (BRA), Matheus (BRA); Coach: Castellani (ARG).

SESI

Setters: William (BRA), Evandro (BRA); Opposites: Alan (BRA), Franco (BRA); Receivers: Vaccari (BRA), Douglas Souza (BRA), Lipe (BRA), Pia (BRA), Pato (BRA); Middle blockers: Lucao (BRA), Aracaju (BRA), Gustavao (BRA), Bertolini (BRA), Barreto (BRA); Liberos: Pureza (BRA), Murilo (BRA); Coach: Rubinho (BRA).

FENERBAHCE

Setters: Selcuk (TUR), Ogulcan (TUR); Opposites: Toy (TUR), Bertug (TUR); Receivers: Quesque (FRA), Izzet (TUR), Sket (SLO), Anil (TUR), Ahmet B. (TUR); Middle blockers: Gladyr (UKR), Ferhat (TUR), Resul (TUR), Oguzhan (TUR); Liberos: Burak (TUR), Ahmet K. (TUR); Coach: Basic (FRA).

ZIRAAT

Setters: Ulas (TUR), Vefa (TUR), Selim (TUR); Opposites: Konarski (POL), Burhan (TUR); Receivers: Kaliberda (GER), Kurek (POL), Cacic (MNE), Enes (TUR); Middle blockers: Emre S. (TUR), Sabit (TUR), Koray (TUR), Emre T. (TUR); Liberos: Serkan (TUR), Volkan (TUR); Coach: Milenkoski (MKD).

HALKBANK

Setters: Hierrezuelo (CUB), Mustafa (TUR); Opposites: Hernandez (CUB), Ersin (TUR); Receivers: Petric (SRB), Loh (BRA), Subasi (TUR), Abdullah (TUR); Middle blockers: Hakki (TUR), Faik (TUR), Emre (TUR), Furkan (TUR); Liberos: Alperay (TUR), Hasan (TUR); Coach: Kovac (SRB).

ARKAS SPOR

Setters: Jovovic (SRB), Muhammet (TUR), Muzaffer (TUR); Opposites: Sanchez (ARG), Lagumdzija (TUR); Receivers: Fromm (GER), Gokhan (TUR), Bravo (BRA), Yigit (TUR); Middle blockers: Matic (TUR), Koc (TUR), Osman (TUR), Hasan (TUR), Mustafa (TUR); Liberos: Burak (TUR), Caner (TUR); Coach: Hoag (CAN).

ISTANBUL BBSK

Setters: Yenipazar (TUR), Caner (TUR); Opposites: Serhat (TUR), Emre (TUR); Receivers: Gungor (TUR), Tuia (FRA), Kadir (TUR), Demirhan (TUR), Ahmet (TUR); Middle blockers: Emet (TUR), Ozkan (TUR), Gorkem (TUR), Berkan (TUR); Liberos: Nuri (TUR), Erdem (TUR); Coach: Ozkan (TUR).

TOURS

Setters: Hernan (ESP), Nevot (FRA), Lombard (FRA), Raimond (FRA); Opposites: Egleskalns (LAT), Rabiller (FRA); Receivers: Barnes (CAN), Reichert (GER), Wounembaina (CMR), Stern (SLO), B. Henno (FRA), Conre (FRA), Fleury (FRA); Middle blockers: Diefenbach (NED), Rabiller (FRA), Gotsev (BUL), Jouffroy (FRA), Girault (FRA); Liberos: H. Henno (FRA), Huchot (FRA); Coach: Enard (FRA).

PARIS

Setters: Pinheiro (POR), Bouleau (FRA); Opposites: Ter Maat (NED), Lilembo (FRA); Receivers: Gergye (HUN), Kuklinski (BLR), Lavagne (FRA), Dubreuil (FRA), Poda (FRA); Middle blockers: Lafitte (FRA), Kreek (EST), Stahl (USA), Ciofi (FRA); Liberos: Rossard (FRA), Hazon (FRA); Coach: Rougeyron (FRA).

BR VOLLEYS

Setters: Van Haarlem (NED), Kuhner (GER); Opposites: Carroll (AUS), Russell (USA); Receivers: White (AUS), Marshall (CAN), Kromm (GER), Bogachev (GER); Middle blockers: Vigrass (CAN), Okolic (SRB), Klein (GER); Liberos: Perry (AUS); Coach: Reynolds (AUS).

FRIEDRICHSHAFEN

Setters: Tischer (GER), Kocian (SVK); Opposites: Boladz (POL), Malescha (GER); Receivers: Sossenheimer (GER), Atanasov (BUL), Protopsaltis (GRE); Middle blockers: Collin (GER), Kevorken (USA), Takvam (NOR), Gunthor (GER); Liberos: Steuerwald (GER), Spath-Westerholt (GER); Coach: Heynen (BEL).

BOLIVAR

Setters: D. Gonzalez (ARG), Galdon (ARG), Lioca (ARG); Opposites: Theo (BRA), Hernandez (ARG); Receivers: Nikic (SRB), Patti (ARG), Penchev (BUL), Garcia (ARG); Middle blockers: Gauna (ARG), Crer (ARG), Arroyo (ARG), Galvan (ARG); Liberos: A. Gonzalez (ARG), Codesal (ARG), Arce (ARG); Coach: Weber (ARG).

UPCN

Setters: Cavanna (ARG), Bozikovich (ARG); Opposites: Uchikov (BUL), Leskiw Auer (ARG); Receivers: Bartman (POL), Lazo (ARG), Filardi (ARG), Gomez (ARG); Middle blockers: Ramos (ARG), Armesto (ARG), Pedrao (BRA), Zerba (ARG); Liberos: Garrocq (ARG), Salvo (ARG); Coach: Armoa (ARG).

OLYMPIACOS

Setters: Drzyzga (POL), Stivachtis (GRE); Opposites: Oivanen (FIN), Zoupanis (GRE); Receivers: Rauwerdink (NED), Aleksiev (BUL), Christofidelis (GRE), Roumeliotakis (GRE); Middle blockers: Petreas (GRE), Andreadis (GRE), Tselios (GRE); Liberos: Stefanou (GRE), Daridis (GRE) ; Coach: Munoz (ESP).

PAOK

Setters: Valkiers (BEL), Terzis (GRE);  Opposites: Gomez (VEN), Sakoglou (GRE); Receivers: Sotiriou (GRE), Martinez (NED), Shafranovich (ISR), Papadopoulos (GRE); Middle blockers: Pelekoudas (GRE), Papangelopoulos (GER), Pantakidis (GER), Takouridis (GRE); Liberos: Papadimitriou (GER), Konstantinidis (GRE); Coach: Ricci (ITA).

MAASEIK

Setters: Blankenau (CAN), Van Heyste (BEL); Opposites: Cox (BEL), Gevert (CHI); Receivers: Ahyi (BEL), Rychlicki (LUX), Maan (NED), Bruno (ARG), Peters (BEL); Middle blockers: Tammemaa (EST), Sighinolfi (ITA), Mijatovic (SLO); Liberos: Dronkers (NED), Dumont (BEL); Coach: Banks (GBR).

ROESELARE

Setters: Depovere (BEL), Trinidad (ESP); Opposites: Tuerlinckx (BEL), Konings (BEL); Receivers: Orczyk (POL), Verhanneman (BEL), Van Hirtum (BEL), Kindt (BEL), Desmet (BEL), Cornil (BEL); Middle blockers: Coolman (BEL), Van de Velde (BEL), Fornes (ESP); Liberos: Dejonckheere (BEL), Robbe (BEL); Coach: Rousseaux (BEL).

CESKE BUDEJOVICE

Setters: Palgut (SVK), Kupilik (CZE); Opposites: Krestan (CZE), Sotola (CZE); Receivers: Fila (CZE), Halaba (POL), Kraffer (CZE), Michalek (CZE); Middle blockers: Mach (CZE), Ondrovic (SVK), Polak (CZE), Todua (GEO); Liberos: Krystof (CZE); Coach: Dvorak (CZE).

ACH LJUBLJANA

Setters: Opposites: Receivers: Middle blockers: Djirlic (CRO), ; Liberos: Coach:

POSOJILNICA

Setters: Opposites: Krol (POL), ; Receivers: Wiese (POL), ; Middle blockers: Liberos: Coach:

TIROL 

Setters: Danilo (BRA), Topalov (BUL); Opposites: Mlynarcik (SVK), Moreno (COL); Receivers: Chrtiansky, jr. (SVK), Pietruczuk (POL), Grobelny (BEL), Kronthaler (AUT), Sagstetter (GER); Middle blockers: Beer (CZE), Pedro (BRA), Douglas (BRA), Verhoeff (CAN); Liberos: Lukinha (BRA); Coach: Chrtiansky, sr. (SVK).

SARMAYEH

Setters: Zygadlo (POL), ; Opposites: ; Receivers: ; Middle blockers: ; Liberos: ; Coach: .

PAYKAN

Setters: Marouf (IRN), ; Receivers: Amiri (IRN), Fayazi (IRN); Middle blockers: Van de Voorde (BEL), ; Liberos: Zarif (IRN), Aslani (IRN); Coach: .

 

Feel free to send us any information regarding these teams using the contact form on our website or via COMMENTS below.

 

Subscribe to have full access to WoV PROFILES, STATS, and WoVVIDEO.

Receive email notifications about players' or teams' latest STATS and VIDEOS.

Discover what's new in a volleyball world.

Do you find this article useful?
+1   Yes     No   0-

1 Comments about "Rosters of the best volleyball teams for season 2017/2018 worldwide (M) "

26.06.2017 | 01:13 |   dee jae69 [unregistered]

kooy in dinamo moscow

+0            0-
reply

Post a comment

antiRobotImage

Profiles

Ivan Miljkovic
Sir Safety Conad PERUGIA
Asseco Resovia RZESZOW
Tatiana Kosheleva
Fenerbahçe ISTANBUL ( W )
Milad Ebadipour Gharahassanlou
Mir Saeid Marouflakrani
Simone Giannelli
51482 Total
1755 Claimed
40269 Players
5962 Coaches
240 Agents
6193 Teams

Claim

Do not make new profile, claim existing one from WoV PROFILES data base!
Andrija Geric
Veljko Petković
Saša Starović
Mihajlo Mitić

bad payment report

Leave vote and comment about your club’s payments
Pre*** 2011/2012 Season
7
Big*** 2012/2013 season
1
Al *** 2009/2010 Season
9
Leave BPR

Follow

Latest comments

Italian federation creates challenge between Zaytsev and Ronaldo, the „Tzar“ accepts it!

Seria A is the place to be, everyone`s moving there even Ronaldo LOL. Reply

Simón’s transfer to Lube gets new twist as Cruzeiro ask for FIVB’s opinion on this matter

I am not sure what is to debate here, there is the valid contract in place that has to be respected. Reply

WoV BLOG: Pro volleyball players' salaries

What about the Cuban guy, Leonardo, playing in China? Reply