Home » ITA M: Round 19 in numbers

ITA M: Round 19 in numbers

by WoV
source: legavolley.it

After 19 rounds Itas Diatec Trentino leads the Italian Serie A1 table, followed by Cucine Lube Banca Marche Macerata (down by 2 points) and Copra Elior Piacenza (6 points behind Trentino).

Italy

Italy

Serie A1 19th round results:

Itas Diatec Trentino – BCC-NEP Castellana Grotte 3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-22)
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Casa Modena 3-1 (25-22, 14-25, 25-22, 25-23)
Sir Safety Perugia – Copra Elior Piacenza 1-3 (25-22, 21-25, 26-28, 24-26)
Cucine Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Marmi Lanza Verona 3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-18)
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia – Andreoli Latina 1-3 (21-25, 25-17, 21-25, 19-25)
CMC Ravenna – Altotevere San Giustino 0-3 (23-25, 17-25, 20-25)

League table

Itas Diatec Trentino 46
Cucine Lube Banca Marche Macerata 44
Copra Elior Piacenza 40
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 38
Casa Modena 30
Sir Safety Perugia 30
Andreoli Latina 28
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 26
BCC-NEP Castellana Grotte 23
Altotevere San Giustino 19
CMC Ravenna 10
Marmi Lanza Verona 8

LONGEST GAME: 01.51

Sir Safety Perugia – Copra Elior Piacenza (1-3)

QUICKEST GAME: 01.10

Cucine Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Marmi Lanza Verona (3-0)

LONGEST SET: 00.31

3° Set (26-28) Sir Safety Perugia – Copra Elior Piacenza

QUICKEST SET: 00.22

2° Set (14-25) Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Casa Modena

TEAM HIGHS

ATTACK: 62,3%

Cucine Lube Banca Marche Macerata

RECEPTION: Perf. 43,2%

Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia

BLOCKS: 15

Casa Modena

POINTS: 80

Copra Elior Piacenza

ACES: 10

Cucine Lube Banca Marche Macerata

INDIVIDUAL HIGHS

POINTS: 24

Jakub Jarosz (Andreoli Latina)

SPIKES: 21

Jakub Jarosz (Andreoli Latina)

ACES: 4

Dragan Travica (Cucine Lube Banca Marche Macerata)
Tsvetan Sokolov (Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo)

BLOCKS: 6

Robertlandy Simon (Copra Elior Piacenza)

THE BESTS

Osmany JUANTORENA (Itas Diatec Trentino – BCC-NEP Castellana Grotte)
Wout WIJSMANS (Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Casa Modena)
Robertlandy SIMON (Sir Safety Perugia – Copra Elior Piacenza)
Cristian SAVANI (Cucine Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Marmi Lanza Verona)
Jakub JAROSZ (Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia – Andreoli Latina)
Klemen CEBULJ (CMC Ravenna – Altotevere San Giustino)

For more news from this competition click on Italy.

Related Articles

Leave a Comment

*

code

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close