Home » Italy: Serie A1 – round 15 in numbers

Italy: Serie A1 – round 15 in numbers

by WoV
source: legavolley.it

Serie A1 Sustenium. Round 15 in numbers

Serie A1

Serie A1

 

Results

Itas Diatec Trentino – Copra Elior Piacenza 3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-19)
Fidia Padova – Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 1-3 (18-25, 22-25, 30-28, 16-25)
Energy Resources San Giustino – Andreoli Latina 2-3 (21-25, 25-22, 25-27, 25-15, 10-15)
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 3-1 (17-25, 25-20, 26-24, 25-15)
Sisley Belluno – Marmi Lanza Verona 1-3 (25-18, 19-25, 22-25, 23-25)
Casa Modena – CMC Ravenna 3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-16)
Lube Banca Marche Macerata – M. Roma Volley 3-0 (25-23, 25-18, 26-24) 

League table

Lube Banca Marche Macerata 38, Itas Diatec Trentino 38, Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 35, Casa Modena 32, Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 24, Sisley Belluno 22, Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 20, Andreoli Latina 19, Marmi Lanza Verona 19, M. Roma Volley 18, Fidia Padova 15, Copra Elior Piacenza 14, Energy Resources San Giustino 13, CMC Ravenna 8 

LONGEST GAME: 02.06
Energy Resources San Giustino – Andreoli Latina (2-3) 

QUICKEST GAME: 01.13
Itas Diatec Trentino – Copra Elior Piacenza (3-0) 

LONGEST SET: 00.33
3° Set (30-28) Fidia Padova – Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 

QUICKEST SET: 00.21
1° Set (18-25) Fidia Padova – Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza  

TEAM HIGHS 

ATTACK: 62,9%
Itas Diatec Trentino 

RECEPTION: Perf. 42,9%
Lube Banca Marche Macerata 

BLOCKS: 17
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 

POINTS: 81
Andreoli Latina
Energy Resources San Giustino 

ACES: 7
Itas Diatec Trentino 

INDIVIDUAL HIGHS

POINTS: 21
Ventceslav Simeonov (Fidia Padova) 

SPIKES: 20
Tine Urnaut (Energy Resources San Giustino) 

ACES: 3
Evan Hoburg Patak (Energy Resources San Giustino)
Ivan Zaytsev (M. Roma Volley) 

BLOCKS: 5
Enrico Cester (Andreoli Latina)
Sean Rooney (Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza) 

THE BESTS 

Emenuele BIRARELLI (Itas Diatec Trentino – Copra Elior Piacenza)
Luciano DE CECCO (Fidia Padova – Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza)
Rivera CAAMANO (Energy Resources San Giustino – Andreoli Latina)
Hubert HENNO (Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia)
Mitja GASPARINI (Sisley Belluno – Marmi Lanza Verona)
Mikko ESKO (Casa Modena – CMC Ravenna)
Simone PARODI (Lube Banca Marche Macerata – M. Roma Volley)

Round 16 fixtures and refs 

Saturday January 21 at 5.45pm
CMC Ravenna – Energy Resources San Giustino 

Domenica 22 gennaio 2012, ore 17.30 Sunday January 22 at 5.30pm
Marmi Lanza Verona – Andreoli Latina  

Sunday January 22 at 6pm
Itas Diatec Trentino – Fidia Padova
Copra Elior Piacenza – Lube Banca Marche Macerata
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia – Sisley Belluno
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza – Casa Modena
M. Roma Volley – Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo

Related Articles

Leave a Comment

*

code

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close