Home » POL W: The best players in Orlen Liga

POL W: The best players in Orlen Liga

by WoV

After 18th round the girls from the Orlen Liga have finished their competition of the first phase and now its time for the play-off stage.

But before that, look at the list of the best players in each element in the first part of the competition. 

TOP SCORERS

Zaroslinska-Katarzyna

Zaroslinska Katarzyna

1. Katarzyna Zaroślińska (Tauron) 296

2. Helena Horka (Aluprof) 277

3. Berenika Tomsia (Siódemka) 263

4. Tamara Kaliszuk (Pałac) 241

5. Heike Beier (Aluprof) 238

6. Anna Podolec (Atom) 219

7. Anna Werblińska (Chemik) 219

8. Małgorzata Glinka-Mogentale (Chemik) 213

9. Aleksandra Jagieło (Muszynianka) 198

10. Anita Kwiatkowska (Budowlani) 192

BEST SCORERS (Per set) – played at least in 10 matches

1. Katarzyna Zaroślińska (Tauron) 4,55

2. Anna Podolec (Atom) 4,13

3. Tamara Kaliszuk (Pałac) 4,08

4. Helena Horka (Aluprof) 4,07

5. Berenika Tomsia (Siódemka) 3,81

6. Anna Werblińska (Chemik) 3,65

7. Małgorzata Glinka-Mogentale (Chemik) 3,55

8. Ana Bjelica (Chemik) 3,5

9. Heike Beier (Aluprof) 3,45

10. Joanna Kaczor (Impel) 3,27

BEST SPIKERS (% among WS) – at least 200 attempts

Glinka

Glinka

1. Małgorzata Glinka-Mogentale (Chemik) 39,4%

2. Bogumiła Pyziołek (Impel) 38,99%

3. Agata Babicz (PGNiG) 38,9%

4. Charlotte Leys (Atom) 38,75%

5. Anna Podolec (Atom) 38,04%

6. Anna Werblińska (Chemik) 37,3%

7. Berenika Tomsia (Siódemka) 37,3%

8. Katarzyna Zaroślińska (Tauron) 36,32%

9. Tamara Kaliszuk (Pałac) 35,61%

10. Agata Karczmarzewska-Pura (Pałac) 35,31%

BEST SPIKERS (% among MB) – at least 150 attempts

Gajgał

Gajgał

1. Katarzyna Gajgał-Anioł (Chemik) 50,95%

2. Monika Naczk (Pałac) 48,9%

3. Małgorzata Lis (Aluprof) 48,46%

4. Rachael Adams (Tauron) 46,33%

5. Faimie Kingsley (PGNiG) 44,31%

6. Sylwia Pycia (Budowlani) 43,93%

7. Ivana Plchotova (Muszynianka) 43,37%

8. Eleonora Dziękiewicz (Tauron) 42,51%

9. Julia Shelukhina (Atom) 41,67%

10. Lauren Barfield (Siódemka) 41,18%

BEST BLOCKERS (Per set) – played at least in 10 matches

Shelukhina

Shelukhina

1. Julia Shelukhina (Atom) 1,17

2. Zuzanna Efimienko (Atom) 1,16

3. Agnieszka Kąkolewska (Impel) 1,08

4. Sylwia Wojcieska (Muszynianka) 0,97

5. Ivana Plchotova (Muszynianka) 0,93

6. Małgorzata Lis (Aluprof) 0,9

7. Faimie Kingsley (PGNiG) 0,88

8. Katarzyna Mróz (Chemik) 0,87

9. Makare Wilson (Impel) 0,84

10. Sylwia Pycia (Budowlani) 0,83

Podolec

Podolec

BEST BLOCKERS (Per set among non-MBs)

1. Anna Podolec (Atom) 0,6

2. Małgorzata Glinka-Mogentale (Chemik) 0,52

3. Katarzyna Zaroślińska (Tauron) 0,48

4. Heike Beier (Aluprof) 0,46

5. Anna Werblińska (Chemik) 0,42

BEST SERVERS (Per set) – played at least in 10 matches

Werblinska

Werblinska

1. Anna Werblińska (Chemik) 0,47

2. Ana Bjelica (Chemik) 0,38

3. Tamara Kaliszuk (Pałac) 0,36

4. Charlotte Leys (Atom) 0,34

5. Heike Beier (Aluprof) 0,32

6. Karolina Ciaszkiewicz-Lach (Aluprof) 0,32

7. Izabela Bełcik (Atom) 0,3

8. Ivana Plchotova (Muszynianka) 0,26

9. Aleksandra Liniarska (Tauron) 0,26

10. Natalia Nuszel (Budowlani) 0,25

Ognjenovic

Ognjenović

BEST SETTERS – at least 200 attempts

1. Maja Ognjenović (Chemik) 35,48%

2. Frauke Dirickx (Impel) 30,6%

3. Ozge Cemberci (Tauron) 29,04%

4. Marta Biedziak (Pałac) 28,69%

5. Izabela Bełcik (Atom) 27,59%

BEST RECEIVERS – at least 200 attempts

Wysocka

Wysocka

1. Katarzyna Wysocka (Pałac) 41,42%

2. Agata Sawicka (Aluprof) 41,15%

3. Charlotte Leys (Atom) 39,37%

4. Paulina Maj (Muszynianka) 38,18%

5. Dorota Ściurka (Budowlani) 37,67%

6. Agata Durajczyk (Budowlani) 36,6%

7. Sassa (Tauron) 36,49%

8. Anna Werblińska (Chemik) 36,13%

9. Karolina Ciaszkiewicz-Lach (Aluprof) 35,32%

10. Aleksandra Jagieło (Muszynianka) 34,78%

THE WORST SPIKERS – at least 200 attempts

Sassa

Sassa

1. Sassa (Tauron) 26,74%

2. Julia Twardowska (Pałac) 27,94%

3. Aleksandra Wójcik (Siódemka) 28,18%

4. Magdalena Piątek (Muszynianka) 28,62%

5. Daria Paszek (PGNiG) 28,71%

THE WORST RECEIVERS – at least 200 attempts

1. Agata Karczmarzewska-Pura (Pałac) 16,45%

2. Julia Twardowska (Pałac) 21,84%

3. Katarzyna Mroczkowska (Impel) 22,44%

4. Natalia Strózik (Aluprof) 23,7%

5. Kinga Dybek (Pałac) 25,95%

 

To read more about this competition click on Poland National Championship 2013/14 coverage page.

For more news from this country click on Poland.

You can watch videos from this competition on WoVVIDEO.

Also check out Latest news.

Related Articles

Leave a Comment

*

code

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close