Home » CEV CUP W: 16 matches were played without big surprises

CEV CUP W: 16 matches were played without big surprises

by WoV

Eczacibasi, UYBA, Nova Maribor, Enisey, Pomi Casalmaggiore, Schweriner, Uralochka and 9 more teams, celebrated their first wins in the CEV Cup 2018 - Women.

C.S.M. BUCURESTI vs Uralochka-NTMK EKATERINBURG

Bucuresti-Uralochka

C.S.M. BUCURESTI played one of the most legendary teams in women’s Volleyball, Uralochka-NTMK EKATERINBURG and lost in three sets (19-25, 21-25, 21-25) while Eczacibasi scored a win over VC OUDEGEM also 3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-15).

There was a positive European debut for Yamamay E-Work BUSTO ARSIZIO who defeated ŽOK Bimal-Jedinstvo BRCKO in straight sets while Pomi Casalmaggiore crushed VC SNEEK 3-0 (25-18, 26-24, 25-14).

MAIN PHASE  / 16TH FINALS 

DATE/TIME TEAMS SCORE 1 2 3 4 5 6 STATS
13.12.20:30

VC OUDEGEM ( W )

ECZACIBAŞI ISTANBUL ( W )

0

3

11

25

15

25

15

25

       
12.12.20:30

UNET E-WORK BUSTO ARSIZIO ( W )

ŽOK BIMAL-JEDINSTVO BRČKO ( W )

3

0

27

25

25

10

25

23

       
13.12.19:00

CALCIT VOLLEYBALL LJUBLJANA ( W )

NOVA KBM BRANIK MARIBOR

1

3

30

28

22

25

20

25

16

25

     
12.12.18:30

HPK HÄMEENLINNA ( W )

ENISEY / YENISEI KRASNOYARSK ( W )

0

3

20

25

18

25

15

25

       
13.12.19:30

VC SNEEK ( W )

VBC POMI CASALMAGGIORE ( W )

0

3

18

25

24

26

14

25

       
12.12.17:00

MACCABI XT HAIFA ( W )

LINAMAR-BÉKÉSCSABAI RÖPLABDA SPORTEGYESÜLET ( W )

1

3

22

25

27

25

9

25

21

25

     
13.12.19:00

SCHWERINER SC ( W )

ROCHEVILLE LE CANNET ( W ) 

3

1

25

22

16

25

25

22

25

22

     
12.12.18:00

KHIMIK YUZHNY ( W )

VFM FRANCHES-MONTAGNES ( W )

3

0

25

19

25

11

25

9

       
13.12.17:00

VK UP OLOMOUC ( W )

ALLIANZ MTV STUTTGART ( W )

0

3

12

25

14

25

20

25

       
12.12.18:00

FATUM NYÍREGYHÁZA ( W )

ASTERIX KIELDRECHT ( W )

0

3

18

25

18

25

18

25

       
13.12.20:00

TSV DÜDINGEN ( W )

HAPOEL KFAR SABA ( W )

3

1

25

21

25

9

20

25

25

11

     
13.12.19:00

DRESDNER SC ( W )

PAYS D’AIX VENELLES VOLLEY-BALL ( W )

3

0

25

13

25

18

25

20

       
13.12.19:00

JEDINSTVO STARA PAZOVA ( W )

BELBUSINESSBANK MINSK ( W )

1

3

15

25

15

25

25

11

23

25

     
13.12.20:00

BEZIERS VOLLEY ( W )

SLIEDRECHT SPORT ( W )

3

0

25

17

25

19

25

21

       
12.12.18:00

VK KRÁLOVO POLE BRNO ( W )

LP VIESTI SALO ( W )

0

3

8

25

24

26

20

25

       
12.12.17:30

CSM BUCURESTI ( W )

URALOCHKA-NTMK SVERDLOVSKAYA OBLAST ( W )

0

3

19

25

21

25

21

25

       

Subscribe to have full access to WoV PROFILES, STATS, and WoVVIDEO.

Discover what’s new in the volleyball world.

Related Articles

Leave a Comment

*

code

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close