Home » ITA A1: Newsletter Lega Volley: Round 24 in numbers

ITA A1: Newsletter Lega Volley: Round 24 in numbers

by WoV
source: legavolley.it

Serie A1 Sustenium / Round 24 in numbers

Serie A1

Serie A1

Results

Casa Modena – Marmi Lanza Verona 3-1 (25-22, 33-31, 22-25, 25-17)
CMC Ravenna – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 2-3 (19-25, 26-24, 20-25, 25-21, 13-15)
Itas Diatec Trentino – Sisley Belluno 3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-22)
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza – Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 0-3 (22-25, 22-25, 21-25)
Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Energy Resources San Giustino 3-1 (25-23, 25-20, 24-26, 25-20)
Fidia Padova – Andreoli Latina 3-2 (20-25, 25-23, 25-19, 22-25, 15-7)
Copra Elior Piacenza – M. Roma Volley 3-0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-19)

League table

Itas Diatec Trentino 64
Lube Banca Marche Macerata 54
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 52
Sisley Belluno 44
Casa Modena 40
Copra Elior Piacenza 38
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 36
Andreoli Latina 31
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 30
Marmi Lanza Verona 28
M. Roma Volley 27
Energy Resources San Giustino 27
Fidia Padova 23
CMC Ravenna 10 

LONGEST GAME: 02.13
CMC Ravenna – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia (2-3) 

QUICKEST GAMES: 01.14
Itas Diatec Trentino – Sisley Belluno (3-0) 

LONGEST SET: 00.41
2° Set (33-31) Casa Modena – Marmi Lanza Verona 

QUICKEST SET: 00.23
1° Set (25-20) Itas Diatec Trentino – Sisley Belluno 

TEAM HIGHS

ATTACK: 62,3%
Itas Diatec Trentino

RECEPTION: Perf. 42%
Lube Banca Marche Macerata

BLOCKS: 15
Copra Elior Piacenza

POINTS: 81
Fidia Padova
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia

ACES: 8
Casa Modena

INDIVIDUAL HIGHS

POINTS: 25
Niels Klapwijk (Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia)

SPIKES: 24
Stefano Moro (CMC Ravenna)

ACES: 4
Nathan Roberts (CMC Ravenna)

BLOCKS: 5
Maxwell Philip Holt (Copra Elior Piacenza)
Sebastian Schwarz (Fidia Padova)

THE BESTS

Marco PISCOPO (Casa Modena – Marmi Lanza Verona)
Stefano MORO (CMC Ravenna – TonnoCallipo Vibo Valentia)
Filippo LANZA (Itas Diatec Trentino – Sisley Belluno)
Earvin NGAPETH (Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza – Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo)
Cristian SAVANI (Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Energy Resources San Giustino)
Yu KOSHIKAWA (Fidia Padova – Andreoli Latina)
Vladimir NIKOLOV (Copra Elior Piacenza – M. Roma Volley)

Related Articles

Leave a Comment

*

code

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close