Home » ITA M: Round 16 in numbers

ITA M: Round 16 in numbers

by WoV
source: legavolley.it

The 16th round of the Italian Serie A1 is over. Andreoli Latina met Cucine Lube Banca Marche Macerata, Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo took on Itas Diatec Trentino, and Casa Modena challenged Copra Elior Piacenza.

Serie A1

Serie A1

Results:

Andreoli Latina – Cucine Lube Banca Marche Macerata 3-2 (25-23, 22-25, 25-16, 20-25, 15-13)
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Itas Diatec Trentino 3-1 (25-20, 16-25, 25-21, 25-22)
Casa Modena – Copra Elior Piacenza 1-3 (25-12, 15-25, 22-25, 20-25)
BCC-NEP Castellana Grotte – Marmi Lanza Verona 3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 28-26)
Altotevere San Giustino – Sir Safety Perugia 3-2 (22-25, 26-24, 28-26, 19-25, 15-13)
CMC Ravenna – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 0-3 (24-26, 16-25, 19-25)

League table:

Cucine Lube Banca Marche Macerata 38
Itas Diatec Trentino 37
Copra Elior Piacenza 34
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 32
Casa Modena 27
Sir Safety Perugia 27
Andreoli Latina 25
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 23
BCC-NEP Castellana Grotte 17
Altotevere San Giustino 13
Marmi Lanza Verona 8
CMC Ravenna 7

LONGEST GAME: 02.15

Altotevere San Giustino – Sir Safety Perugia (3-2)

QUICKEST GAME: 01.17

CMC Ravenna – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia (0-3)

LONGEST SET: 00.33

3° Set (28-26) Altotevere San Giustino – Sir Safety Perugia
3° Set (28-26) BCC-NEP Castellana Grotte – Marmi Lanza Verona

QUICKEST SET: 00.21

2° Set (16-25) CMC Ravenna – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia

 

TEAM HIGHS

ATTACK: 53,7%

Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia

RECEPTION: Perf. 40,8%

Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia

BLOCKS: 16

Altotevere San Giustino

POINTS: 96

Sir Safety Perugia

ACES: 13

Andreoli Latina

 

INDIVIDUAL HIGHS

POINTS: 28

Ivan Zaytsev (Cucine Lube Banca Marche Macerata)

SPIKES: 23

Ivan Zaytsev (Cucine Lube Banca Marche Macerata)
Nemanja Petric (Sir Safety Perugia)

ACES: 4

Jakub Jarosz (Andreoli Latina)
Robertlandy Simon (Copra Elior Piacenza)

BLOCKS: 7

Svetoslav Gotsev (Marmi Lanza Verona)

THE BESTS:

Jakub JAROSZ (Andreoli Latina – Cucine Lube Banca Marche Macerata)
Nikola GRBIC (Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Itas Diatec Trentino)
Manuel COSCIONE (CMC Ravenna – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia)
Robertlandy SIMON (Casa Modena – Copra Elior Piacenza)
Alessandro PAPARONI (BCC-NEP Castellana Grotte – Marmi Lanza Verona)
Goran MARIC (Altotevere San Giustino – Sir Safety Perugia)

For more news from this competition click on Italy.

Related Articles

Leave a Comment

*

code

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close