Home » ITA A1: Newsletter Lega Volley: Round 20 in numbers

ITA A1: Newsletter Lega Volley: Round 20 in numbers

by WoV
source: legavolley.it

Serie A1 Sustenium / Postponed game Ravenna-Cuneo on Wednesday

Newsletter Lega Volley

Newsletter Lega Volley

Results

Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Energy Resources San Giustino 3-1 (23-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-18)
CMC Ravenna – Itas Diatec Trentino 0-3 (22-25, 15-25, 20-25)
Casa Modena – Lube Banca Marche Macerata 0-3 (23-25, 23-25, 23-25)
Andreoli Latina – M. Roma Volley 3-1 (25-21, 25-22, 26-28, 27-25)
Sisley Belluno – Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 3-1 (25-19, 14-25, 25-23, 25-22)
Marmi Lanza Verona – Copra Elior Piacenza 1-3 (15-25, 25-23, 23-25, 17-25)  
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia – Fidia Padova 3-1 (20-25, 27-25, 25-23, 27-25) 

League table

Itas Diatec Trentino 53,
Lube Banca Marche Macerata 43,
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 42*,
Casa Modena 35,
Sisley Belluno 35,
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 34,
Copra Elior Piacenza 29,
Andreoli Latina 26,
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 25,
Marmi Lanza Verona 25,
M. Roma Volley 24,
Energy Resources San Giustino 19,
Fidia Padova 18,
CMC Ravenna 9* 

*1 game in hand: Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo, CMC Ravenna 

LONGEST GAME: 02.02
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia – Fidia Padova (3-1) 

QUICKEST GAME: 01.09
CMC Ravenna – Itas Diatec Trentino (0-3) 

LONGEST SET: 00.34
3° Set (26-28) Andreoli Latina – M. Roma Volley 

QUICKEST SET: 00.20
2° Set (15-25) CMC Ravenna – Itas Diatec Trentino 

TEAM HIGHS 

ATTACK: 60,3%
Lube Banca Marche Macerata 

RECEPTION: Perf. 50%
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 

BLOCKS: 16
Itas Diatec Trentino 

POINTS: 77
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo
Copra Elior Piacenza 

ACES: 10
Copra Elior Piacenza 

INDIVIDUAL HIGHS 

POINTS: 24
Niels Klapwijk (Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia) 

SPIKES: 22
Leandro Vissotto Neves (Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo) 

ACES: 4
Hristo Zlatanov (Copra Elior Piacenza)
Igor Omrcen (Lube Banca Marche Macerata)
Marcello Forni (Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza) 

BLOCKS: 7
Mitar Djuric (Itas Diatec Trentino) 

THE BESTS 

Earvin NGAPETH (Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Energy Resources San Giustino)
Jan STOKR (CMC Ravenna – Itas Diatec Trentino)
Igor OMRCEN (Casa Modena – Lube Banca Marche Macerata)
Jakub JAROSZ (Andreoli Latina – M. Roma Volley)
Frantisek OGURCAK (Sisley Belluno – Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza)
Samuele PAPI (Marmi Lanza Verona – Copra Elior Piacenza)
Nikolay NIKOLOV (Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia – Fidia Padova)  

Serie A1 Sustenium

Ravenna vs Cuneo on Wednesday 

Serie A1 Sustenium Round 19

Wednesday February 29 at 8.30pm
CMC Ravenna – Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo

Fixtures

Serie A1 Sustenium round 21

Saturday March 3 at 5.30pm
Energy Resources San Giustino – Casa Modena

Sunday March 4 at 6pm
Fidia Padova – CMC Ravenna
Sisley Belluno – Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo
Copra Elior Piacenza – Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza
Itas Diatec Trentino – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia
Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Andreoli Latina
M. Roma Volley – Marmi Lanza Verona

Related Articles

Leave a Comment

*

code

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close