Home » ITA A1: Serie A1; Round 25 in numbers

ITA A1: Serie A1; Round 25 in numbers

by WoV
source: legavolley.it

Serie A1 Sustenium / Round 25 in numbers

Serie A1

Serie A1

Results

Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia – Casa Modena 2-3 (25-27, 19-25, 25-21, 25-23, 13-15)
Marmi Lanza Verona – Itas Diatec Trentino 1-3 (14-25, 25-21, 18-25, 23-25)
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Copra Elior Piacenza 2-3 (25-20, 34-32, 23-25, 15-25, 15-17)
Sisley Belluno – Lube Banca Marche Macerata 3-1 (27-25, 21-25, 25-22, 25-22)
Andreoli Latina – CMC Ravenna 2-3 (19-25, 25-16, 17-25, 25-19, 12-15)
M. Roma Volley – Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 3-1 (25-20, 23-25, 25-23, 25-15)
Energy Resources San Giustino – Fidia Padova 0-3 (23-25, 23-25, 21-25) 

League table

Itas Diatec Trentino 67
Lube Banca Marche Macerata 54
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 53
Sisley Belluno 47
Casa Modena 42
Copra Elior Piacenza 40
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 36
Andreoli Latina 32
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 31
M. Roma Volley 30
Marmi Lanza Verona 28
Energy Resources San Giustino 27
Fidia Padova 26
CMC Ravenna 12 

LONGEST GAME: 02.13
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia – Casa Modena (2-3) 

QUICKEST GAME: 01.32
Energy Resources San Giustino – Fidia Padova (0-3) 

LONGEST SET: 00.37
2° Set (34-32) Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Copra Elior Piacenza 

QUICKEST SET: 00.20
4° Set (15-25) Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Copra Elior Piacenza 

TEAM HIGHS 

ATTACK: 59,3%
Fidia Padova 

RECEPTION: Perf. 47,8%
M. Roma Volley 

BLOCKS: 20
Copra Elior Piacenza 

POINTS: 93
Copra Elior Piacenza 

ACES: 13
CMC Ravenna 

INDIVIDUAL HIGHS 

POINTS: 34
Hristo Zlatanov (Copra Elior Piacenza) 

SPIKES: 25
Hristo Zlatanov (Copra Elior Piacenza) 

ACES: 7
Nathan Roberts (CMC Ravenna) 

BLOCKS: 9
Luca Tencati (Copra Elior Piacenza) 

THE BESTS 

Matthew ANDERSON (Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia – Casa Modena)
Jan STOKR (Marmi Lanza Verona – Itas Diatec Trentino)
Hristo ZLATANOV (Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Copra Elior Piacenza)
Giorgio DE TOGNI (Sisley Belluno – Lube Banca Marche Macerata)
Stefano MORO (Andreoli Latina – CMC Ravenna)
Ivan ZAYTSEV (M. Roma Volley – Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza)
Francesco DE MARCHI (Energy Resources San Giustino – Fidia Padova)

Related Articles

Leave a Comment

*

code

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close