Home » ITA A1: Round 26 in numbers

ITA A1: Round 26 in numbers

by WoV
source: legavolley.it

Serie A1 Sustenium / Round 26 in numbers

Serie-A1

Serie-A1

Results

Casa Modena – Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 0-3 (22-25, 14-25, 21-25)
Itas Diatec Trentino – Andreoli Latina 3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-15)
Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Marmi Lanza Verona 3-2 (23-25, 25-22, 25-15, 23-25, 15-11)
CMC Ravenna – Sisley Belluno 3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-21)
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 3-1 (23-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-22)
Copra Elior Piacenza – Energy Resources San Giustino 3-2 (21-25, 25-22, 25-19, 16-25, 16-14)
Fidia Padova – M. Roma Volley 2-3 (25-23, 23-25, 21-25, 25-22, 8-15) 

League table

Itas Diatec Trentino 70
Lube Banca Marche Macerata 56
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 56
Sisley Belluno 47
Casa Modena 42
Copra Elior Piacenza 42
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 39
M. Roma Volley 32
Andreoli Latina 32
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 31
Marmi Lanza Verona 29
Energy Resources San Giustino 28
Fidia Padova 27
CMC Ravenna 15 

LONGEST GAME: 02.15
Fidia Padova – M. Roma Volley (2-3) 

QUICKEST GAME: 01.12
Casa Modena – Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo (0-3)
Itas Diatec Trentino – Andreoli Latina (3-0) 

LONGEST SET: 00.32
1° Set (25-23) Fidia Padova – M. Roma Volley 

QUICKEST SET: 00.21
4° Set (16-25) Copra Elior Piacenza – Energy Resources San Giustino 

TEAM HIGHS 

ATTACK: 62,5%
Itas Diatec Trentino 

RECEPTION: Perf. 39%
Lube Banca Marche Macerata 

BLOCKS: 12
M. Roma Volley 

POINTS: 81
M. Roma Volley 

ACES: 13
Lube Banca Marche Macerata 

INDIVIDUAL HIGHS 

POINTS: 27
Ivan Zaytsev (M. Roma Volley) 

SPIKES: 21
Ventceslav Simeonov (Fidia Padova) 

ACES: 4
Hristo Zlatanov (Copra Elior Piacenza)
Igor Omrcen (Lube Banca Marche Macerata)
Leandro Vissotto Neves (Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo)
Luis Augusto Diaz (Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia)
Tine Urnaut (Energy Resources San Giustino) 

BLOCKS: 5
Michal Rak (Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia) 

THE BESTS 

Wout WIJSMANS (Casa Modena – Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo)
Filippo LANZA (Itas Diatec Trentino – Andreoli Latina)
Natale MONOPOLI (Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Marmi Lanza Verona)
Antonio CORVETTA (CMC Ravenna – Sisley Belluno)
Salvatore ROSSINI (Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia)
Evan Hoburg PATAK (Copra Elior Piacenza – Energy Resources San Giustino)
Ivan ZAYTSEV (Fidia Padova – M. Roma Volley)

Related Articles

Leave a Comment

*

code

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close