Home » ITA A1: Playoff quarters in numbers

ITA A1: Playoff quarters in numbers

by WoV
source: legavolley.it

Serie A1 Sustenium / Playoff quarters in numbers

Serie-A1

Serie-A1

Results:

Quarter-finals day 3

Itas Diatec Trentino – M. Roma Volley 3-0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-17)
Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 3-1 (25-18, 25-23, 19-25, 25-23)
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Copra Elior Piacenza 3-0 (26-24, 32-30, 28-26)
Andreoli Latina – Casa Modena 3-1 (19-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-23)

Day 2:

M. Roma Volley – Energy Resources San Giustino 3-2 (21-25, 25-23, 21-25, 25-23, 15-9)
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza – Marmi Lanza Verona 3-1 (25-23, 21-25, 25-16, 25-18)
Copra Elior Piacenza – Tonno Callipo  Vibo Valentia 3-0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-20)
Sisley Belluno – Casa Modena 3-1 (25-21, 21-25, 25-18, 25-22)

Day 1

Itas Diatec Trentino – Energy Resources San Giustino 3-0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-22)
Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Marmi Lanza Verona 3-1 (21-25, 25-21, 25-19, 25-22)
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 3-1 (21-25, 25-21, 29-27, 28-26)
Sisley Belluno – Andreoli Latina 0-3 (26-28, 23-25, 21-25) 

Standings group A

Itas Diatec Trentino 6
M. Roma Volley 2
Energy Resources San Giustino 1

Standings group B

Lube Banca Marche Macerata 6
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 3
Marmi Lanza Verona 0

Standings group C

Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 6
Copra Elior Piacenza 3
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 0

Standings group D

Andreoli Latina 6
Sisley Belluno 3
Casa Modena 0 

LONGEST GAME: 02.01
1 day – Group C
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia (3-1) 

QUICKEST GAME: 01.13
1 day – Group A
Itas Diatec Trentino – Energy Resources San Giustino (3-0) 

LONGEST SET: 00.37
3 day – Group C
2° Set (32-20) Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Copra Elior Piacenza 

QUICKEST SET: 00.21
1 day – Group A
2° Set (25-15) Itas Diatec Trentino – Energy Resources San Giustino  

TEAM HIGHS 

ATTACK: 55,7%
Itas Diatec Trentino 

RECEPTION: Perf. 51,7%
Andreoli Latina 

BLOCKS: 17
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 

POINTS: 77
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 

ACES: 11
Lube Banca Marche Macerata 

INDIVIDUAL HIGHS 

POINTS: 27
Jakub Jarosz (Andreoli Latina)
Leandro Vissotto Neves (Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo) 

SPIKES: 20
Leandro Vissotto Neves (Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo) 

ACES: 7
Jakub Jarosz (Andreoli Latina) 

BLOCKS: 6
Giulio Sabbi (M. Roma Volley) 

THE BESTS 

Day 3

Mitar DJURIC (Itas Diatec Trentino – M. Roma Volley)
Dragan TRAVICA (Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza)
Leandro VISSOTTO (Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Copra Elior Piacenza)
Daniele SOTTILE (Andreoli Latina – Casa Modena) 

Day 2

Ivan ZAYTSEV (M. Roma Volley – Energy Resources San Giustino)
Mauro GAVOTTO (Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza – Marmi Lanza Verona)
Hristo ZLATANOV (Copra Elior Piacenza – Tonno Callipo  Vibo Valentia)
Alessandro FEI (Sisley Belluno – Casa Modena) 

Day 1

Emanuele BIRARELLI (Itas Diatec Trentino – Energy Resources San Giustino)
Cristian SAVANI (Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Marmi Lanza Verona)
Wout WIJSMANS (Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia)
Jakub JAROSZ (Sisley Belluno – Andreoli Latina)  

Serie A1 Sustenium / Coming fixtures 

Playoff semi-finals

GAME 1

Thursday April 12 at 8.30pm
Itas Diatec Trentino – Andreoli Latina

In Osimo: Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo

Related Articles

Leave a Comment

*

code

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close