Home » AUT: AVL Men and Women – Results and schedule of matches

AUT: AVL Men and Women – Results and schedule of matches

by WoV
source: sportlive.at

AVL MEN Quarterfinals ("Best of Five") AVL Women Quarterfinals ("Best of Five")

Austria

Austria

SG Raiffeisen Arbeshbach – Volksbank TSV Hartberg 3:0 (25:13, 25:18, 25:21)
Playing time: 77 minutes
Top scorer: WINDISCH 14 PELEMIS 9, Cendic 9; DYNKOWSKI 15, KOHLHAUSER 6, Hirczy 5
Arbesbach leads 2-1

SK Posojilnica Aich / Dob – VBK Klagenfurt 3:0 (25:23, 25:20, 25:18)
Playing time: 73 minutes
Top scorer: VAN DE LOO 14, BARUTOV 13 Nenchev 9;

Dyer 13, Miller, 9, Battiston 8
Aich / Dob wins series 3-0

02.26, 17:30: SG VCA Hypo Niederösterreich – Graz UVC Holding
Score: 2:0 VCA

AVL Women Quarterfinals (“best of five”)

VC Tirol – Wildcats 3-1 (25:19, 19:25, 25:23, 25:10)
Playing time: 92 minutes
Top scorer: Gurnell 16, Stewart 12, Seidl 9; Seidl 13, KATZ 8, BLOUIN 8
VC Tyrol leads 2-1

Linz / Steg – TSV Sparkasse Hartberg 3:0 (25:14, 25:15, 25:22)
Playing time: 67 minutes
Top scorer: BRIMMAGE 15 MEYERS 15, NIKOLOVA 11; WOJCIK 9, Shutzenhofer 9, BELLO 7
Linz / Steg wins in series 3-0

02.26, 13:30: SG SVS Post – TI – Murauer – Volley
Score: 2:0 SVS Post

26.02, 16:00: SG SVS X – Volley –  UVC Holding Graz
Score: 2-0 SVS X – Volley

AVL- Men playoffs

SG SVS Sokol – VC Gewerbepark Mils 1:3 (25:21, 22:25, 21:25, 23:25)
TV vertebene Oberdorf – SG hotVolleys 1:3 (20:25, 25:23, 21:25, 18:25)
SG Mayr Sports Schwertberg / Perg / Ried – VC Klafs Brixental 3:1 (25:16, 25:18, 18:25, 25:12)
SG Enns / Wels – Holding UVC Graz / 2 3:1 (26:28, 26:24, 25:23, 26:24)

26.02, 11.30: SG SVS Sokol – VC Klafs Brixental
02.26, 13:30: SG Mayr Sports Schwertberg / Perg / Ried – VC business park Mils
02.26, 15:30: TV vertebene Oberdorf – Holding UVC Graz / 2
02.26, 17:30: SG Enns / Wels – SG hotVolleys

AVL – Women playoffs

TV Volksbank Oberndorf – Union Gussing 3:0 (25:21, 25:15, 25:19)
Linz/Steg/2 – SG UVF hagebau Schuberth Melk 0:3 (9:25, 17:25, 20:25)
SG Lubensky Eisenerz / Trofaiach – UWW 3:0 (25:21, 25:23, 25:22)
PSV Volleyballgemeinshaft Salzburg – TuS Bad Radkersburg 3:0 (25:11, 25:23, 25:18)

02.26, 13:00: TV Volksbank Oberndorf – TuS Radkersburg
26.02, 14.00: SG Lubensky Eisenerz / Trofaiach – SG UVF hagebau Schuberth Melk
02.26, 16:00: Linz/Steg/2 – UWW
02.26, 18:30: PSV Volleyballgemeinshraft Salzburg – Union Gussing

 

Women MEL basic round

VK Doprastav Bratislava (SVK) – Caclit Kamnik (SLO) 3:0 (25:23, 25:20, 25:13)
Playing time: 67 minutes
Top scorer: Palgutova 14, Crkonova 11, Pencova 10; Turnsek 11, Kmezic 7, Handanovic 5

ZOK Vukovar (CRO) – ZOK Rijeka (CRO) 3:1 (18:25, 25:21, 25:19, 25:21)
Playing time: 94 minutes
Top scorer: Starcevic 24, Miljak 19, Novalic 14; Fabris 16, Susic 15, Magdic 13

Related Articles

Leave a Comment

*

code

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close