Home » RUS M: Russian League 14th round

RUS M: Russian League 14th round

by WoV
source: volleyball.it

In the 14th round of the Rusian championship Zenit Kazan and Dinamo Moscow achieve victory without losing a set against Iskra Odintsovo and Grozniy. This and other volleyball news read on Worldofvolley.com.

Anderson

Anderson

Results 14th day (19 January)

Teams of the Red Group vs. Teams of the Blue Group

Fakel Novy Urengoy – Ural Ufa 2-3 (19-25, 25-21, 17-25, 25-21, 11-15)
Top Scorer: Bakun 20, Mosov 9, Kritskiy 8, Zygadlo 8, Krasikov 7, Roca 7; Vissotto 26, Ashchev 14, Kazakov 13, Spiridonov 13, Abramov 6.

Prikam Perm – Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 1-3 (17-25, 27-25, 13-25, 18-25)
Top Scorer: Likhosherstov 11, Zakharov 10, Konnov 8, Nikitin 7; Nilsson 17, L.Divis 11, Zhilin 11, Volvich 10, Gutsalyuk 8.

Dinamo Krasnodar – Belogorie Belgorod 1-3 (13-25, 14-25, 25-23, 16-25)
Top Scorer: Mochalov 16, Eremin 13, Nosenko 11, Chaus 5; Grozer 28, Muserskiy 17, Khtey 10, Kuznetsov 7, Tetyukhin 4.

Dinamo Moscow – Grozniy 3-0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-19)
Top Scorer: Kurek 13, Kruglov 12, Shcherbinin 7, Krivets 7, Markin 6, Bezrukov 6; Rykov 14, Bestuzhev 10, Andrianov 7, Shipotko 5.

Shakhtar Solingorsk – Gazprom Yugra Surgut 0-3 (16-25, 23-25, 18-25)
Top Scorer: Udrys 12, Audochanka 11, Ashlei Nemer 5, A.Simeonov 5; Mysin 11, Rodichev 11, Aleksiev 10, Todorov 9, Smolyar 6.

Iskra Odintsovo – Zenit Kazan 0-3 (21-25, 25-27, 21-25)
Top Scorer: Schmitt 18, Burtsev 8, Koulechov 7, Contreras 7; Anderson 21, Mikhaylov 11, Sivozhelez 9, Abrosimov 6, Apalikov 4, Vermiglio 3.

Lokomotiv Kharkhiv – Kuzbass Kemerovo 0-3 (17-25, 28-30, 22-25)

Gubernia Nizhny Novgorod – Yaroslavich Yaroslavl 3-0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-13)
Top Scorer: Tyurin 16, Savin 16, Nikic 12, Ostapenko 10; Bojic 9, Kolesnik 8, Filippov 6, Pluzhnikov 5.

Standings

Blue Group: Zenit Kazan 34, Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 34, Gazprom Yugra Surgut 32, Belogorie Belgorod 27, Ural Ufa 26, Kuzbass Kemerovo 19, Grozniy 12, Yaroslavich Yaroslavl 8.

Red Group: Gubernia Nizhny Novgorod 29, Fakel Novy Urengoy 24, Dinamo Krasnodar 22, Dinamo Moscow 20, Iskra Odintsovo 18, Lokomotiv Kharkhiv 17, Shakhtar Solingorsk 7, Prikam Perm 7.

For more latest volleyball news from this competition click on Russia.

Related Articles

Leave a Comment

*

code

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close