Home » ITA A1: Serie A Sustenium: results and quotes

ITA A1: Serie A Sustenium: results and quotes

by WoV
source: legavolley.it

Results / Serie A1 Sustenium: round 23

Serie A1

Serie A1

Lube Banca Marche Macerata-Fidia Padova 3-0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-20)
Marmi Lanza Verona-Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 1-3 (29-31, 25-19, 13-25, 21-25)
Andreoli Latina-Casa Modena 2-3 (17-25, 20-25, 28-26, 25-22, 12-15)
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo-Itas Diatec Trentino 2-3 (25-22, 23-25, 28-30, 25-22, 10-15)
M. Roma Volley-CMC Ravenna 3-0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-19)
Sisley Belluno-Copra Elior Piacenza 3-1 (25-10, 25-22, 24-26, 25-23)
Energy Resources San Giustino-Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 3-2 (25-21, 21-25, 24-26, 25-21, 15-13) 

League table

Itas Diatec Trentino 61
Lube Banca Marche Macerata 51
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 49
Sisley Belluno 44
Casa Modena 37
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 36
Copra Elior Piacenza 35
Andreoli Latina 30
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 28
Marmi Lanza Verona 28
M. Roma Volley 27
Energy Resources San Giustino 27
Fidia Padova 21
CMC Ravenna 9

LONGEST GAME: 02.09
Energy Resources San Giustino – Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza (3-2) 

QUICKEST GAME: 01.09
M. Roma Volley – CMC Ravenna (3-0) 

LONGEST SET: 00.39
1° Set (29-31) Marmi Lanza Verona – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 

QUICKEST SET: 00.19
1° Set (25-10) Sisley Belluno – Copra Elior Piacenza 

TEAM HIGHS 

ATTACK: 64,5%
M. Roma Volley 

RECEPTION: Perf. 53,1%
M. Roma Volley 

BLOCKS: 16
Casa Modena 

POINTS: 95
Casa Modena

ACES: 10
Energy Resources San Giustino 

INDIVIDUAL HIGHS 

POINTS: 35
Leandro Vissotto Neves (Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo) 

SPIKES: 34
Leandro Vissotto Neves (Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo) 

ACES: 4
Michal Rak (Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia)
Sebastian Creus Larry (Energy Resources San Giustino) 

BLOCKS: 5
Andrea Sala (Casa Modena)
Cosimo Marco Piscopo (Casa Modena) 

THE BESTS 

Igor OMRCEN (Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Fidia Padova)
Luis AUGUSTO DIAZ (Marmi Lanza Verona – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia)
Matthew ANDERSON (Andreoli Latina – Casa Modena)
Tsvetan SOKOLOV (Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Itas Diatec Trentino)
Alberto CISOLLA (M. Roma Volley – CMC Ravenna)
Alessandro FEI (Sisley Belluno – Copra Elior Piacenza)
Tine URNAUT (Energy Resources San Giustino – Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza)

Fixtures

Serie A1 Sustenium: round 24

Saturday March 17 at 5.30pm
Copra Elior Piacenza – M. Roma Volley Live on RAI Sport 1

Sunday March 18 at 5.30pm
CMC Ravenna – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia Live on RAI Sport 1

Sunday March 18 at 6pm
Casa Modena – Marmi Lanza Verona
Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Energy Resources San Giustino
Fidia Padova – Andreoli Latina Live on Sportube.tv

Wednesday March 21 at 8.30pm
Acqua Paradiso Monza – Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo

Thursday March 22 at 8.30pm
Itas Diatec Trentino – Sisley Belluno

Related Articles

Leave a Comment

*

code

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close