Home » RUS M: Russian League 18th round

RUS M: Russian League 18th round

by WoV
source: volleyball.it

After the success of Kazan in the earlier match it completed the 18th day of the Russian league. In the highlight match Lokomotiv Novosibirsk without the setter Butko was defeated 3-1 at home against Ural with Spiridonov (64%) and Abramov (71%). This and other volleyball news read on Worldofvolley.com.

Lokomotiv-Novosibirsk-Ural-Ufa

Lokomotiv Novosibirsk-Ural Ufa

A big surprise came from Surgut where the hosts defeated in the tie-break Grozny who arrived in Siberia without main striker Bestuzhev and the opposite Rykov.

In the red group the only team to win away is Dinamo Krasnodar against Lokomotiv Kharkhiv in the tie-break.

Results of the 18th day

Blue Group

February 8
Yaroslavich Yaroslavl – Zenit Kazan 1-3 (21-25, 20-25, 28-26, 21-25)
Top Scorer: Pluzhnikov 17, Kulikovskiy 11, Yudin 9, Filippov 7; Berezhko 23, Cheremisin 17, Sivozhelez 17, Apalikov 9.

February 9
Lokomotiv Novosibirsk – Ural Ufa 1:3 (26:28, 25:21, 20:25, 23:25)
Top Scorer: Nilsson 22, Biryukov 19, Zhilin 9, Volvich 8, Gutsalyuk 8; Vissotto 22, Spiridonov 18, Abramov 10, Ashchev 9, Samoylenko 8.

Gazprom Yugra Surgut – Grozny 2:3 (25:17, 22:25, 25:23, 19:25, 7:15)
Top Scorer: Mysin 16, Rodichev 15, Aleksiev 14, Smolyar 10, Todorov 8; Shipotko 30, Tokhtash 18, Andrianov 11, Mosolkin 9, Antipkin 7, Barsuk 7

Belogorie Belgorod – Kuzbass Kemerovo 3:2 (25:19, 25:27, 24:26, 25:17, 15:11)
Top Scorer: Muserskiy 23, Grozer 16, Ilinykh 16, Zhigalov 10, Tetyukhin 5, Khtey 5; Moroz 24, Tuia 21, Andrae 16, Shcherbakov 5.

Red Group

February 9
Fakel Novy Urengoy – Prikam Perm 3:0 (25:17, 25:22, 25:17)

Shakhtar Soligorsk – Iskra Odintsovo 3:0 (25:23, 25:20, 25:18)

Gubernia Nizhny Novgorod – Dinamo Moscow 3:0 (25:21, 25:14, 25:20)
Top Scorer: N.Pavlov 21, Nikic 14, Choulepov 9, O.Sychev 6, Shulgin 5; Popov 13, Markin 11, Kurek 6, Krivets 6, Shcherbinin 5.

Lokomotiv Kharkhiv – Dinamo Krasnodar 2:3 (26:24, 21:25, 25:23, 22:25, 14:16)

Classification

Blue Group: Zenit Kazan 44, Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 37, Belogorie Belgorod 35, Ural Ufa 34, Gazprom Yugra Surgut 33, Kuzbass Kemerovo 23, Grozny 15, Yaroslavich Yaroslavl 8.

Red Group: Gubernia Nizhny Novgorod 40, Fakel Novy Urengoy 33, Dinamo Krasnodar 32, Dinamo Moscow 24, Lokomotiv Kharkhiv 24, Iskra Odintsovo 24, Shakhtar Soligorsk 14, Prikam Perm 12.

For more latest volleyball news from this competition click on Russia.

Related Articles

Leave a Comment

*

code

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close