Home » Italy: Round 18 in numbers

Italy: Round 18 in numbers

by WoV
source: legavolley.it

Serie A1 Sustenium / Round 18 in numbers

Serie A1

Serie A1

Results

Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Lube Banca Marche Macerata 3-2 (19-25, 15-25, 25-17, 25-15, 15-13)
Casa Modena – Fidia Padova 3-0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-21)
Energy Resources San Giustino – Itas Diatec Trentino 0-3 (21-25, 13-25, 17-25)
Marmi Lanza Verona – CMC Ravenna 3-1 (25-15, 25-22, 22-25, 25-22)
Sisley Belluno – M. Roma Volley 3-2 (25-21, 25-18, 33-35, 22-25, 15-11)
Andreoli Latina – Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 3-2 (25-22, 23-25, 21-25, 25-21, 15-11)
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia – Copra Elior Piacenza 0-3 (20-25, 23-25, 16-25) 

League table

Itas Diatec Trentino 47, Lube Banca Marche Macerata 39, Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 39, Casa Modena 35, Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 31, Sisley Belluno 29, Marmi Lanza Verona 25, M. Roma Volley 24, Andreoli Latina 23, Copra Elior Piacenza 23, Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 20, Fidia Padova 18, Energy Resources San Giustino 16, CMC Ravenna 9 

LONGEST GAME: 02.08

Sisley Belluno – M. Roma Volley (3-2)

QUICKEST GAME: 01.09

Energy Resources San Giustino – Itas Diatec Trentino (0-3) 

LONGEST SET: 00.37

3° Set (33-35) Sisley Belluno – M. Roma Volley 

QUICKEST SET: 00.21

1° Set (25-15) Marmi Lanza Verona – CMC Ravenna 

TEAM HIGHS 

ATTACK: 63%
Itas Diatec Trentino 

RECEPTION: Perf. 44,2%
Itas Diatec Trentino 

BLOCKS: 16
Sisley Belluno 

POINTS: 88
Sisley Belluno 

ACES: 9
Lube Banca Marche Macerata
Sisley Belluno 

INDIVIDUAL HIGHS 

POINTS: 27
Jakub Jarosz (Andreoli Latina) 

SPIKES: 24
Jakub Jarosz (Andreoli Latina) 

ACES: 4
Robert Horstink (Sisley Belluno)
Robert Kromm (Marmi Lanza Verona) 

BLOCKS: 7
Luigi Mastrangelo (Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo) 

THE BESTS 

Jakub VESELY (Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Lube Banca Marche Macerata)
Marco PISCOPO (Casa Modena – Fidia Padova)
Osmany JUANTORENA (Energy Resources San Giustino – Itas Diatec Trentino)
Robert KROMM (Marmi Lanza Verona – CMC Ravenna)
Frantisek OGURCAK (Sisley Belluno – M. Roma Volley)
Andreas Dimitrios FRAGKOS (Andreoli Latina – Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza)
Hristo ZLATANOV (Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia – Copra Elior Piacenza) 

Serie A1 Sustenium
Fixtures and refs 

Round 19

Saturday February 11 at 5.30pm
M. Roma Volley – Energy Resources San Giustino

Sunday February 12 at 5.30pm
Itas Diatec Trentino – Casa Modena

Sunday February 12 at 6pm
CMC Ravenna – Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo
Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia
Fidia Padova – Sisley Belluno
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza – Marmi Lanza Verona
Copra Elior Piacenza – Andreoli Latina

Related Articles

Leave a Comment

*

code

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close