Home » Italy: Round 19 in numbers

Italy: Round 19 in numbers

by WoV
source: legavolley.it

Serie A1 Sustenium / Round 19 in numbers

Serie A1

Serie A1

Results

Itas Diatec Trentino – Casa Modena 3-0 (34-32, 25-21, 25-15)
M. Roma Volley – Energy Resources San Giustino 1-3 (23-25, 27-29, 25-22, 21-25)
Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 2-3 (25-21, 24-26, 17-25, 25-13, 16-18)
Fidia Padova – Sisley Belluno 0-3 (22-25, 23-25, 21-25)
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza – Marmi Lanza Verona 3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-16)
Copra Elior Piacenza – Andreoli Latina 3-1 (25-14, 19-25, 25-20, 25-16)
CMC Ravenna – Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 1-1 (33-31, 24-26, 8-7)

League table

Itas Diatec Trentino 50
Lube Banca Marche Macerata 40 
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 39*
Casa Modena 35
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 34 
Sisley Belluno 32
Copra Elior Piacenza 26 
Marmi Lanza Verona 25 
M. Roma Volley 24
Andreoli Latina 23 
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 22 
Energy Resources San Giustino 19
Fidia Padova 18
CMC Ravenna 9* 

*1 game in hand: Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo, CMC Ravenna 

LONGEST GAME: 02.15
Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia (2-3) 

QUICKEST GAME: 01.08
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza – Marmi Lanza Verona (3-0) 

LONGEST SET: 00.36
1° Set (34-32) Itas Diatec Trentino – Casa Modena 

QUICKEST SET: 00.22
1° Set (25-15) Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza – Marmi Lanza Verona 

TEAM HIGHS 

ATTACK: 60,7%
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 

RECEPTION: Perf. 56,8%
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 

BLOCKS: 12
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 

POINTS: 86
Lube Banca Marche Macerata 

ACES: 11
Lube Banca Marche Macerata 

INDIVIDUAL HIGHS 

POINTS: 28
Cristian Savani (Lube Banca Marche Macerata)
Vladimir Nikolov (Copra Elior Piacenza) 

SPIKES: 25
Cristian Savani (Lube Banca Marche Macerata)
Vladimir Nikolov (Copra Elior Piacenza) 

ACES: 5
Maxwell Philip Holt (Copra Elior Piacenza)
Osmany Juantorena (Itas Diatec Trentino) 

BLOCKS: 7
Michal Rak (Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia) 

THE BESTS 

Jan STOKR (Itas Diatec Trentino – Casa Modena)
Tine URNAUT (M. Roma Volley – Energy Resources San Giustino)
Niels KLAPWIJK (Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia)
Robert HORSTINK (Fidia Padova – Sisley Belluno)
Sean ROONEY (Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza – Marmi Lanza Verona)
Vladimir NIKOLOV (Copra Elior Piacenza – Andreoli Latina)
CMC Ravenna – Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo gara sospesa 

Serie A1 Sustenium
Cup Final Four schedule and refs 

Saturday February 18 at 4pm
1st semi-final

Lube Banca Marche Macerata (1) – Casa Modena (4)

Saturday February 18 at 6.30pm
2nd semi-final
Itas Diatec Trentino (2) – Sisley Belluno (6)
 

Sunday February 19 at 5.30pm
Final 

Serie A1 Sustenium
League fixtures and refs 

Round 20

Saturday February 25 art 5.30pm
Sisley Belluno – Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza

Sunday February 26 at 5.30pm
Casa Modena – Lube Banca Marche Macerata

Sunday February 26 at 6pm
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Energy Resources San Giustino
CMC Ravenna – Itas Diatec Trentino
Andreoli Latina – M. Roma Volley
Marmi Lanza Verona – Copra Elior Piacenza
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia – Fidia Padova

Related Articles

Leave a Comment

*

code

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close