Home » SWI: Volleyball, First League Women: results and rankings

SWI: Volleyball, First League Women: results and rankings

by WoV
source: volleyball.ch

Volleyball, First League Women: results and rankings

Franches-Montagnes

Franches-Montagnes

Group A:

Cossonay II – Visp 3-0.
Smile – Sion 3-2. 
Neuchâtel UC II – Ferney 3-0. 
Belfaux – Franches-Montagnes II 2:3. 
Savagnier – Cheseaux II 0:3.

 

Ranking:

1. Neuchâtel UC II 16/44 (46:9) +. 
2. Franches-Montagnes II 16/43 (47:13) +.
3. Sion 16/32 (39:26). 
4. Cossonay II 16/27 (32:27). 
5. Smile 16/22 (30:34). 
6. Cheseaux II 16/22 (29:33). 
7. Visp 16/18 (27:37). 
8. Ferney 16/13 (19:38). 
9. Belfaux 16/10 (19:43). 
10. Savagnier 16/9 (16:44).

 
Group B: 

Münchenbuchsee – Muri Bern 3-0 
Münsingen -Düdingen II 3-0 
La Suze – Schönenwerd 0:3
Köniz II – Rechthalten 3-0 
Solothurn – Schmitten 0:3 

Ranking: 

1. Schönenwerd 16/41 + (44:14)
2. Köniz II 16/33 (38:21) 
3. La Suze 16/32 (37:23). 
4. Münsingen 16/28 (35:27) 
5. Münchenbuchsee 16/23 (31:33) 
6. Solothurn 16/22 (30:33. 
7. Schmitten 16/21 (28:33) 
8. Muri Bern 16/19 (24:36) 
9. Rechthalten 16/15 (22:37)
10. Düdingen II 16/6 ** (13:45)

Group C:

Lucern Nachwuchs – Ebikon 1:3 
Aesch-Pfeffingen II – Safenwil-Kölliken 3:1 
Niederlenz – Dynamo SeeWy   1:3 
Morbio – Allschwil 0:3. Therwil – Bellinzona 3:0

Ranking:

 1. Therwil 16/39 + (43:13)
 2. Giubiasco 16/38 + (40:19). 
 3. Dynamo SeeWy 16/30 (34:27)
 4. Ebikon 16/28 (32:24) 
 5. Lucern Nachwuchs16/25 (31:27) 
 6. Safenwil-Kölliken 16/25 (33:29) 
 7. Aesch Pfeffingen-II 16/24 (31:31) 
 8. Allschwil 16/17 (25:37) 
 9. Niederlenz 16/14 (24:39)
 10. Morbio 16/0 ** (1:48)

 
Group D:

Züri Lowlands – Kanti Baden 1:3 
Chur – Kanti Schaffhausen II 3-0
Galina Schaan – Toggenburg II 3-0 
Appenzell Bären- Aadorf II 3-1 
Andwil-Arnegg – Einsiedeln 3-1 

Ranking: 

1. Galina Schaan 15/44 + (45:6)
2. Appenzell Bären 16/40 + (42:16)
3. Kanti Baden 16/33 (38:20) 
4. Andwil-Arnegg 16/26 (31:29) 
5. Züri Unterland 16/25 (30:28) 
6. Chur 16/22 (26:32) 
7. Einsiedeln 15/16 (24:36) 
8.Toggenburg II 16/16 (21:35) 
9. Aadorf II 16/11 (21:39)
10. Kanti Schaffhausen II 16/4 ** (8:45)
 

Related Articles

Leave a Comment

*

code

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close