Last week

New members:

Profiles added:

Comments:

Video views:

New forum threads:

Player statistics views:

Latest activity on WoV

 

28. 04. 2017

Rosters of the best volleyball teams for season 2017/2018 worldwide (W)

5747 0

A really super exciting summer transfer window is in front of us and here you will have an opportunity to see the current rosters of the best worldwide female volleyball teams.

 

The information will be updated immediately after any of these teams confirm the transfer. Also, see the latest news about WOMEN'S VOLLEYTRANSFERS and rumors as well as the MEN'S VOLLEYTRANSFERS and rumors.

VAKIFBANK

Setters: Naz (TUR), Cansu (TUR). Opposites: Sloetjes (NED), Melis D. (TUR). Receivers: Zhu (CHN), Robinson (USA), Gozde (TUR), Melis D. (TUR), Tugba (TUR). Middle blockers: Rasic (SRB), Kubra (TUR) Melis G. (TUR), Zehra (TUR). Liberos: Gizem (TUR), Ayca (TUR). Coach: Guidetti (ITA).

FENERBAHCE

Setters: Nootsara (THI), Cagla (TUR). Opposites: Polen (TUR), Rahimova (AZE). Receivers: Natalia (BRA), Damla (TUR), Ezgi (TUR), Jerkov (CRO). Middle blockers: Eda (TUR), Bahar (TUR), Dicle (TUR), Beliz (TUR). Liberos: Melis (TUR), Merve (TUR). Coach: De Brandt (BEL).

ECZACIBASI

Setters: Ognjenovic (SRB), Ezgi (TUR). Opposites: Boskovic (SRB), Gozde (TUR). Receivers: Larson (USA), Guldeniz (TUR), Hande (TUR), Meliha (TUR). Middle blockers: Adams (USA), Beyza (TUR), Busra (TUR), Yasemin (TUR). Liberos: Simge (TUR), Dilara (TUR). Coach: Motta (BRA).

GALATASARAY

Setters: Gamze (TUR), Nursevil (TUR). Opposites: Yagmur (TUR), Neslihan (TUR). Receivers: Kosheleva (RUS), Rabadzhieva (BUL), Cansu (TUR), Seda (TUR).  Middle blockers: Jack (TRI), Ruseva (BUL), Asli (TUR), Su (TUR). Liberos: Buse (TUR), Bihter (TUR). Coach: Guneyligil (TUR).

SESC

Setters: Roberta (BRA), Carol (BRA), Mikaella (BRA). Opposites: Monique (BRA), Nati (BRA), Lorenne (BRA). Receivers: Drussyla (BRA), Gabi (BRA), Gabi Guimaraes (BRA), Kasi (BRA), Pena (DOM). Middle blockers: Juciely (BRA), Mayhara (BRA), Vivian (BRA), Linda Jessica (BRA). Liberos: Fabi (BRA), Vitoria (BRA). Coach: Rezende (BRA).

OSASCO

Setters: Carol (BRA), Fabiola (BRA), Zeni (BRA). Opposites: Paula (BRA), Lorenne (BRA). Receivers: Tandara (BRA), Mari Paraiba (BRA), Neri (BRA). Middle blockers: Bia (BRA), Nati (BRA), Ju Mello (BRA), Ninkovic (SRB). Liberos: Tassia (BRA), . Coach: Luizomar (BRA).

MINAS

Setters: Macris (BRA), Karine (BRA). Opposites: Hooker (USA), . Receivers: Rosamaria (BRA), Pri Daroit (BRA), Karol (BRA), Natalia (BRA). Middle blockers: Mara (BRA), Mayany (BRA), Gattaz (BRA). Liberos: Leia (BRA), Georgia (BRA). Coach: Lavarini (ITA).

PRAIA CLUBE

Setters: Claudia (BRA), Ananda (BRA). Opposites: Fawcett (USA), Andreia (BRA). ReceiversFe Garay (BRA), Ellen Braga (BRA). Middle blockersFabiana (BRA), Walewska (BRA). LiberosSuelen (BRA), . Coach: Coco (BRA).

IMOCO

Setters: Wolosz (POL), Papafotiou (GRE). Opposites: Fabris (CRO), Nicoletti (ITA). Receivers: Bricio (MEX), Easy (USA), Hill (USA), Cella (ITA)Middle blockers: Folie (ITA), Danesi (ITA), Melandri (ITA), De Kruijf (NED). Liberos: De Gennaro (ITA), Fiori (ITA). Coach: Santarelli (ITA).

CASALMAGGIORE

Setters: Lo Bianco (ITA), Rondon (ITA). Opposites: Zago (ITA), Pavan (CAN). Receivers: Starcevic (CRO), Chunlei (CHN), Martinez (DOM), Guerra (ITA). Middle blockers:  Guiggi (ITA), Stevanovic (SRB), Zambelli (ITA). Liberos: Sirressi (ITA), Napodano (ITA). Coach: Abbondanza (ITA).

NOVARA

Setters: Skorupa (POL), Camera (ITA). Opposites: Vasilantonaki (GRE), Egonu (ITA). Receivers: Plak (NED), Enright (PUR), Piccinini (ITA), Populini (ITA). Middle blockers: Chirichella (ITA), Bonifacio (ITA), Gibbemeyer (USA), Garzaro (ITA). Liberos: Sansonna (ITA), Zannoni (ITA). Coach: Barbolini (ITA).

MODENA

Setters: Ferretti (ITA), Pincerato (ITA). Opposites: Barun (CRO), Tomic (SRB). Receivers: Bosetti (ITA), Montano (COL), Pistolesi (ITA), Vesovic (SRB). Middle blockers: Calloni (ITA), Heyrman (BEL), Garzaro (ITA). Liberos: Leonardi (ITA), Bisconti (ITA). Coach: Gaspari (ITA).

DINAMO KAZAN

Setters: Startseva (RUS), Filishtinskaya (RUS). Opposites: Mammadova (AZE), Malygina (RUS). Receivers: Voronkova (RUS), Vasileva (BUL), Podoshvina (RUS), Kotikova (RUS). Middle blockers: Maryukhnich (RUS), Zaryazhko-Koroleva (RUS), Shlyakhovaya-Samoilenko (RUS). Liberos: Ezhova (RUS), Ulyanova (RUS). Coach: Gilyazutdinov (RUS).

DINAMO MOSCOW 

Setters: Kosianenko-Pankova (RUS), Ulyakina-Vetrova (RUS), Babeshina (RUS). Opposites: Goncharova (RUS), Isaeva-Stolyarova (RUS). Receivers: Makarova (RUS), Shcherban (RUS), Khodunova-Krotkova (RUS). Middle blockers: Gendel (RUS), Sedova-Morozova (RUS), Fetisova (RUS), Lyubushkina (RUS). Liberos: Talysheva (RUS), Romanenko-Raevskaia (RUS). Coach: Terzic (SRB).

CHEMIK

Setters: Mirkovic (SRB), Belcik (POL). Opposites: Zaroslinska (POL), Holston (USA). Receivers: Smarzek (POL), Busa (SRB), Balkestein-Grothues (NED), Medrzyk (POL). Middle blockers: Veljkovic (SRB), Gajgal-Aniol (POL), Bednarek-Kasza (POL). Liberos: Krzos (POL), Zenik (POL). Coach: Gluszak (POL).

IMPEL 

Setters: Nichol (USA), Wolodko (POL). Opposites: Szczurowska (POL), Wawrzyniak (POL). Receivers: Murek (POL), Kaliszuk-Galucha (POL), Gierak (POL), Lozowska (POL). Middle blockers: Chojnacka (POL), Trojan (POL), Lozowska (POL). Liberos: Stenzel (POL), . Coach: Solarewicz (POL).

BUDOWLANI LODZ

Setters: Vincourova (CZE), Polak (POL). Opposites: Grobelna (BEL), Czyznielewska (POL). Receivers: Grajber (POL), Twardowska (POL), Cutura (CRO), Muszynska (POL), Kedziora (POL). Middle blockers: Polanska (POL), Kakolewska (POL), Piotrowska (POL). Liberos: Durajczyk-Witkowska (POL), . Coach: Krzysztalowicz (POL).

DEVELOPRES

Setters: Gajewska (POL), Kaczmar (POL). Opposites: Helic (SRB)Sliwinska (POL), Andrushko (RUS). Receivers: Kaczorowska (POL), Blagojevic (SRB), Sliwinska (POL), Rousseaux (BEL), Zak (POL). Middle blockers: Zabinska (POL), Ganszczyk (POL), Ptak (POL), Hawryla (POL). Liberos: Sawicka (POL), Borek (POL). Coach: Micelli (ITA).

RC CANNES

Setters: Grbic (SRB), Jaksetic (CRO), Lesne (FRA). Opposites: Gicquel (FRA), Centoni (ITA), Laurie (FRA). Receivers: Kodola (UKR), Rankovic (SRB), Beamish (CAN), Cazaute (FRA), Bachelery (FRA). Middle blockers: Bland (BEL), Kloster (FRA), Bauer (FRA). Liberos: Ruzzini (ITA), Laborde (FRA). Coach: Marchesi (ITA).

MULHOUSE

Setters: Divoux (BEL), Dannemiller (USA). Opposites: Love (CAN), Spelman (USA), Davidovic (FRA). Receivers: Herbots (BEL), Markovic (SRB), Rueda (PER), Jeanpierre (FRA). Middle blockers: Abrhamova(SVK), Michel (GBR), Trach (UKR). Liberos: Soldner (FRA), Jaegy (FRA). Coach: Magail (FRA).

OLYMPIACOS

Setters: . Opposites: Hippe (GER), Nomikou (GRE). Receivers: . Middle blockers: . Liberos: . Coach: .

PANATHINAIKOS

Setters: Opposites: Receivers: Middle blockers: Liberos: Coach:

VOLERO

Setters: Antonijevic (SRB), Kornienko (RUS), Zivkovic (SRB). Opposite: Calderon (CUB), Lengweiler (SUI). Receivers: Lazic (SWE), Dimitrova (BUL), Unternahrer (SUI), Samara (BRA). Middle blockers: Milojevic (SRB), Todorova (BUL), Schottroff (SUI), Lazarenko (RUS). Liberos: Popovic (SRB), Sievanen (FIN). Coach: Anderson (BRA).

PROSTEJOV

Setters: Weiss (GER), Zatloukalova (CZE). Opposites: Horka (CZE), Cruz (CZE). Receivers: Emonts-Weihenmaier (GER), Kossanyiova (CZE), Trnkova (CZE), Nova (CZE). Middle blockers: Herelova (SVK), Nova (CZE), Tomasekova (SVK), Trnkova (CZE). Liberos: Kovarova (CZE), Slavikova (CZE)  Coach: Cada (CZE).

SCHWERIN

Setters: Hanke (GER), Alanko (FIN). Opposites: Lippmann (GER), Bettendorf (USA). Receivers: Geerties (GER), Szakmary (HUN), Oluic (SRB). Middle blockers: Barfield (USA), Scholzel (GER), Dumancic (CRO), Krause (GER). Liberos: Carocci (ITA), Lohmann (GER). Coach: Koslowski (GER).

STUTTGART

Setters: Kastner (GER), Stoltenborg (NED). Opposites: Perovic (MNE), Van Daelen (NED), Scharmann (GER). Receivers: Wenzel (GER), Sandor (HUN), Mlejnkova (CZE), Schafer (GER), Daalderop (NED), Cesar (GER). Middle blockers: McCage (USA), Potts (USA), Micheli (BRA). Liberos: Pusic (SRB), Bodlee (GER). Coach: Athanasopoulos (GRE).

 

Don't hesitate to send us any information regarding these teams using the contact form on our website or via COMMENTS below.

 

Subscribe to have full access to WoV PROFILES, STATS and WoVVIDEO.

Receive email notifications about players' or teams' latest STATS and VIDEOS.

Discover what's new in a volleyball world.

Do you find this article useful?
+1   Yes     No   0-

No comments on this topic.

Post a comment

antiRobotImage

Profiles

Maxwell Philip Holt
Matthew John Anderson
Micah Christenson
Earvin N'Gapeth
Wilfredo Leon Venero
Seyed Mohammad Mousavi Eraghi
Milad Ebadipour Gharahassanlou
Simone Giannelli
51485 Total
1755 Claimed
40271 Players
5963 Coaches
240 Agents
6193 Teams

Claim

Do not make new profile, claim existing one from WoV PROFILES data base!
Andrija Geric
Veljko Petković
Saša Starović
Mihajlo Mitić

bad payment report

Leave vote and comment about your club’s payments
Caf*** 2011/2012 Season
6
Al *** 2010/2011 Season
10
Sal*** 2016/2017 September
10
Leave BPR

Follow

Latest comments

ACCH W: Supreme and NEC in the final

Supreme are the favorite to win this tournament with their strong majority core NT members, but if they aren't focus, could possibly go NEC Red Rockets way instead like in the pool stage. Reply

Italian federation creates challenge between Zaytsev and Ronaldo, the „Tzar“ accepts it!

Seria A is the place to be, everyone`s moving there even Ronaldo LOL. Reply

Simón’s transfer to Lube gets new twist as Cruzeiro ask for FIVB’s opinion on this matter

I am not sure what is to debate here, there is the valid contract in place that has to be respected. Reply